+31 (0) 76 5329624 NL EN

 

AU PAIR AGENCY MONDIAL, based at Schipperstraat 145 4871 KK Etten-Leur, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.


Contact information:

Au Pair Agency Mondial

Schipperstraat 145

4871 KK Etten-Leur

076 5329624

 

Ms. Elena van Raaij is the Data Protection Officer of Au Pair Agency Mondial. She can be reached via mail@aupair-agency.nl

 

  1. Personal data that we process

Au Pair Agency Mondial processes your personal data because you used our services and/or you provided us with this information. We process both general personal data as well as and/or sensitive priviliged data. An overview of all personal data processed by us is stated below:

  • First and last name
  • ´addressable to´ name
  • Gender
  • Date of birth
  • Place fo birth
  • Address
  • Postal Code
  • City
  • Country
  • Phone number
  • E-mailadress
  • Payroll statement
  • Employer's declaration
  • Contract of employment
  • Extract from the BRP (Basisregistratie Personen)
  • Copy of passport
  • Citizen service number (BSN)
  • Other personal data that you actively provided, for example, by creating your online profile, in correspondence and by telephone

 

  1. For what purpose and on which basis we process personal data

Au Pair Agency Mondial processes your personal data in the following cases:

  • For the execution of our services and all legal obligations that gowith that
  • To be able to apply for a visa/residence permit at the IND
  • To call or e-mail you when delivery of our services require so
  • To deliver and provide services to you

 

  1. What rules do we apply?

We comply with the law when processing personal data. We process this data in a proper, careful and transparent manner, as required by law. Your personal data is yours and we only use it for the purposes mentioned above in article 2. If we want to use your data more broadly, we ask your permission and/or we ensure there is a legal basis for it.

 

  1. How long do we keep your personal data?

Au Pair Agency Mondial stores your personal data no longer than strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We apply a 5-year retention period, as required by the IND, to all your data.

 

  1. Sharing personal data with third parties

Au Pair Agency Mondial will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if required for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data on our behalf, we will have a data processing agreement in place to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Au Pair Agency Mondial remains responsible for these processing operations.

 

  1. Cookies, or similar technology use

Au Pair Agency Mondial does not use cookies or similar technologies.

 

  1. View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Au Pair Agency Mondial and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send you, or another organization mentioned by you, all your personal information known to us. If you wish to make use of your right to object and/or the right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about data processing, please send a specified request to mail@aupair-agency.nl

 

In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your passport or identity card with the request. Ensure your passport photo, MRZ (machine

AU PAIR AGENCY MONDIAL, based at Schipperstraat 145 4871 KK Etten-Leur, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.


Contact information:

Au Pair Agency Mondial

Schipperstraat 145

4871 KK Etten-Leur

076 5329624

 

Ms. Elena van Raaij is the Data Protection Officer of Au Pair Agency Mondial. She can be reached via mail@aupair-agency.nl

 

  1. Personal data that we process

Au Pair Agency Mondial processes your personal data because you used our services and/or you provided us with this information. We process both general personal data as well as and/or sensitive priviliged data. An overview of all personal data processed by us is stated below:

  • First and last name
  • ´addressable to´ name
  • Gender
  • Date of birth
  • Place fo birth
  • Address
  • Postal Code
  • City
  • Country
  • Phone number
  • E-mailadress
  • Payroll statement
  • Employer's declaration
  • Contract of employment
  • Extract from the BRP (Basisregistratie Personen)
  • Copy of passport
  • Citizen service number (BSN)
  • Other personal data that you actively provided, for example, by creating your online profile, in correspondence and by telephone

 

  1. For what purpose and on which basis we process personal data

Au Pair Agency Mondial processes your personal data in the following cases:

  • For the execution of our services and all legal obligations that gowith that
  • To be able to apply for a visa/residence permit at the IND
  • To call or e-mail you when delivery of our services require so
  • To deliver and provide services to you

 

  1. What rules do we apply?

We comply with the law when processing personal data. We process this data in a proper, careful and transparent manner, as required by law. Your personal data is yours and we only use it for the purposes mentioned above in article 2. If we want to use your data more broadly, we ask your permission and/or we ensure there is a legal basis for it.

 

  1. How long do we keep your personal data?

Au Pair Agency Mondial stores your personal data no longer than strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We apply a 5-year retention period, as required by the IND, to all your data.

 

  1. Sharing personal data with third parties

Au Pair Agency Mondial will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if required for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data on our behalf, we will have a data processing agreement in place to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Au Pair Agency Mondial remains responsible for these processing operations.

 

  1. Cookies, or similar technology use

Au Pair Agency Mondial does not use cookies or similar technologies.

 

  1. View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Au Pair Agency Mondial and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send you, or another organization mentioned by you, all your personal information known to us. If you wish to make use of your right to object and/or the right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about data processing, please send a specified request to mail@aupair-agency.nl

 

In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your passport or identity card with the request. Ensure your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) are blackenend out in this copy . This is to protect your privacy. Au Pair Agency Mondial will respond to your request as soon as possible, ultimated within four weeks. Au Pair Agency Mondial also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

  1. How we protect personal data

Au Pair Agency Mondial takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact us by mail@aupair-agency.nl.

 readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) are blackenend out in this copy . This is to protect your privacy. Au Pair Agency Mondial will respond to your request as soon as possible, ultimated within four weeks. Au Pair Agency Mondial also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

  1. How we protect personal data

Au Pair Agency Mondial takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact us by mail@aupair-agency.nl.

Do you have questions?
Please contact us

Please set data:
Something went wrong. Please try again later
Your massage was sent successfully
*Please fill in all fields